Staff

Board of Directors

Mike Harris
Board Chairman

Jeff Oakman
Board Treasurer

Nick Vedder
Board Member & Events Supervisor

 

Leadership Team

IMG_3119 Schulz crop.jpg

Chris Schulz
Founder & Executive Director

AKA Events Renee Beaman.jpg

Renee Beaman
Events & Outreach Director

 
Dean Downs.jpg

Dean Downs
SOP, ASC, AKA Development,
NSC & CRIC Supervisor

 
Melissa Elsen.jpg

Melissa Elsen
Site Supervisor,
Field Trip Coordinator

 
Brittany Mcnab.jpg

Brittany McNab
Site Supervisor,
All Sports Camp - NSC Leader


2017 Program Staff

CSA = Centennial Sports Arena, CRIC = Coon Rapids Ice Center, NSC = Blaine National Sports Center

Krista.jpg

Krista Lande
All Sports Camp – CSA Director

IMG_7359.jpg

Matt Smith
All Sports Camp - NSC Director, Marketing and HR Intern

Kelly.jpg

Kelly Besst
All Sports Camp – CRIC Director


McKaela Bormann
All Sports Camp – NSC
Assistant Director

Mohammed Almeala
       All Sports Camp – NSC Assistant Director,     Human Resources Intern

Allison Long
All Sports Camp - CSA Lead Coach

Sophia Rappa
All Sports Camp - CSA Lead Coach

Teri Kromvig
All Sports Camp – CSA Lead Coach

Michael DeGroot
All Sports Camp – CSA Coach

Austin Gunkel
All Sports Camp – CSA Coach

Ben Kottke
All Sports Camp – CSA Coach

Connor Nelson
All Sports Camp – CSA Coach

Holden Tranquilo
All Sports Camp – CSA Coach

George Mata
All Sports Camp – CSA Jr. Coach

Jared Pavlis
All Sports Camp – CSA Jr. Coach

Rachel Luttman
All Sports Camp – NSC Lead Coach

Austin Murphy
All Sports Camp – NSC Lead Coach

Kara Poirier
All Sports Camp – NSC Lead Coach

Alexandra Proulx
All Sports Camp – NSC Lead Coach

Jake Ramirez
All Sports Camp - NSC Lead Coach

Colin Downs
All Sports Camp – CRIC Coach

Blake Auer
All Sports Camp – CRIC Coach

Stephanie Besst
All Sports Camp – CRIC Coach

Hayley Hargroder
All Sports Camp – CRIC Coach

Callie Turner
All Sports Camp – CRIC Coach

Kyla Aamodt
All Sports Camp – Assistant Coach

Emily Adofo
All Sports Camp – Assistant Coach

Ciarra Bond
All Sports Camp – Assistant Coach

Wyatt Dimke
All Sports Camp – Assistant Coach

Hunter Lindquist
All Sports Camp – Assistant Coach

Nick Robinson
All Sports Camp – Assistant Coach

Jeffrey Schmidt
All Sports Camp – Assistant Coach

Hannah Schultz
All Sports Camp – Assistant Coach

Sam Tschepen
All Sports Camp – Assistant Coach

Luke Turnquist
All Sports Camp – Assistant Coach

Hannah Bombeck
All Sports Camp – Junior Coach

Kylie Cooper
All Sports Camp – Junior Coach

Zack Proulx
All Sports Camp – Junior Coach, Speed of Play

Clare Schooley
All Sports Camp – Junior Coach

Kyle Ramsey
All Sports Camp - NSC Lead Coach, Speed of Play

John Kelly
All Sports Camp – NSC Lead Coach, Speed of Play

Paxton Alto
All Sports Camp – NSC Lead Coach

India Bembry
All Sports Camp – NSC Lead Coach

JeNaya Brown
All Sports Camp – NSC Lead Coach

Erin Hawkins
All Sports Camp – NSC Lead Coach

Amy Hoffman
All Sports Camp - NSC Lead Coach

Nicole Hoffman
All Sports Camp – NSC Lead Coach

Tanner Jones
All Sports Camp – NSC Lead Coach

Tayler Koop
All Sports Camp – NSC Lead Coach

Rachel Kukielka
All Sports Camp – NSC Lead Coach